Verbatik AI

Onyx Turbo Multilingual — Male English AI voice

Onyx Turbo Multilingual is a male AI voice for English (United States). Use Onyx Turbo Multilingual for text-to-speech narration, voice cloning, UGC video creation, AI avatar videos, music generation, sound effects, and multilingual content creation. Integrate via API with voice ID onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us.

Voice sample

Listen to Onyx Turbo Multilingual's male English voice. This is the same quality you get with our text-to-speech, voice cloning, and video generation tools.

MP3 · High quality

Voice details

Voice name
Onyx Turbo Multilingual
Gender
Male
Language
English (United States)
API Voice ID
onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us
Sample URL
Download MP3

What you can create with Onyx Turbo Multilingual

Onyx Turbo Multilingual's male English voice works across every Verbatik AI tool. From text-to-speech to video generation, music creation to voice cloning — one voice, unlimited possibilities.

Social media content

Generate TikTok, Instagram Reels, and Shorts with Onyx Turbo Multilingual's English voiceover. Create viral-ready content with authentic United States English narration that resonates with native speakers and boosts your social media presence.

E-learning with Onyx Turbo Multilingual

Build online courses, training modules, and educational content narrated by Onyx Turbo Multilingual in English. Onyx Turbo Multilingual's clear male voice ensures learners in United States English can follow along easily, improving comprehension and retention.

Audiobooks in English

Produce full-length audiobooks narrated by Onyx Turbo Multilingual in English. Onyx Turbo Multilingual's male voice brings stories to life with natural pacing, emotional range, and authentic United States English pronunciation for an engaging listening experience.

Presentations & demos

Create professional presentations and product demos with Onyx Turbo Multilingual's male English narration. Add voiceovers to slides, screen recordings, and walkthrough videos for United States English business audiences.

API Integration

Use Onyx Turbo Multilingual via API

Integrate Onyx Turbo Multilingual's male English voice into your application with a single API call. Use voice ID onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us for text-to-speech, voice cloning, video generation, and more.

Our API supports real-time streaming, batch processing, SSML markup, and multiple output formats (MP3, WAV, OGG, FLAC). Average latency is under 75ms for the first byte, making it suitable for interactive applications, chatbots, and IVR systems.

Supported operations:

  • Text-to-Speech
  • Voice Cloning
  • Video Generation
  • Avatar Creation
  • Real-time Streaming
  • Batch Processing
onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us-example.sh
curl -X POST https://api.verbatik.com/v1/tts \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "voice_id": "onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us",
    "text": "Hello, this is Onyx Turbo Multilingual speaking in English.",
    "output_format": "mp3"
  }'

Onyx Turbo Multilingual voice — FAQ

What is Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice like?

Onyx Turbo Multilingual is a male AI voice designed for United States English. The voice features natural pronunciation, authentic regional intonation, and clear articulation. You can listen to the audio sample on this page to hear Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice quality before using it in your projects.

How do I use Onyx Turbo Multilingual for text-to-speech?

You can use Onyx Turbo Multilingual through our web app or API. In the web app, select "Onyx Turbo Multilingual" from the English voice list and paste your text. Via API, use voice ID "onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us" in your request. Onyx Turbo Multilingual supports SSML for advanced control over pronunciation, pauses, emphasis, and speaking rate.

Can I clone Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice or use my own voice in English?

Yes. You can use Onyx Turbo Multilingual as a reference voice for cloning, or upload your own audio sample to create a custom voice that speaks English. Our voice cloning technology preserves the unique characteristics of any voice while generating fluent United States English speech.

Can I create videos with Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice?

Absolutely. Onyx Turbo Multilingual works with our UGC video creator and AI avatar generator. Create social media videos, product demos, training content, and marketing materials with Onyx Turbo Multilingual's male English narration and perfect lip-sync.

What is Onyx Turbo Multilingual's API voice ID?

Onyx Turbo Multilingual's API voice ID is "onyx-turbo-multilingual-en-us". Pass this ID to any Verbatik API endpoint (text-to-speech, voice cloning, video generation) to use Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice programmatically. See the code examples on this page for integration details.

Can I use Onyx Turbo Multilingual for commercial projects?

Yes. All Verbatik AI voices, including Onyx Turbo Multilingual, come with a commercial license on paid plans. Use Onyx Turbo Multilingual for YouTube videos, podcasts, audiobooks, advertisements, e-learning courses, apps, and any other commercial content.

Does Onyx Turbo Multilingual support music generation?

You can combine Onyx Turbo Multilingual's English voice with our AI music generation tools. Create songs with United States English vocals, jingles for ads, or musical intros for podcasts. Layer Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice over AI-composed instrumentals in any genre.

What output formats does Onyx Turbo Multilingual support?

Onyx Turbo Multilingual supports MP3, WAV, OGG, and FLAC output formats. You can also adjust speaking rate, pitch, and volume. For real-time applications, our API supports streaming with under 75ms latency for the first byte.

Can I use Onyx Turbo Multilingual in a chatbot or IVR system?

Yes. Onyx Turbo Multilingual's voice is available through our real-time streaming API, making it ideal for chatbots, IVR phone systems, virtual assistants, and other interactive applications that need low-latency English speech synthesis.

Are there other English voices available?

Yes. Verbatik offers multiple English voices with different genders and styles. Browse all available United States English voices on the English language page to find the perfect voice for your project. Each voice has unique characteristics suited for different use cases.

Start creating today

Ready to bring your content to life?

Join 150,000+ creators, developers, and businesses using Verbatik AI to produce studio-quality voiceovers, clone voices, and generate music and sound effects.

14-day refund guaranteeCancel anytime
  • 1,500+ neural voices in 150+ languages
  • Voice cloning from a single audio sample
  • Music, sound effects, and video generation
  • Full API access with real-time streaming
  • Commercial license included
  • 14-day money-back guarantee

150K+

creators

150+

languages

75ms

latency

Trusted by teams at leading companies worldwide

99.9% uptime SLA GDPR ready Enterprise support 14-day money-back guarantee